HouseValuation
Home·B27·Valuation

48, HAZELWOOD ROAD, B27 7XP

Semi-detached·196·EPC D
Estimated value
£455,308

Median £2,323/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £392,500£507,500
Estimated value: £455,308Last sold (Mar 2025): £370,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B27 7XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 ELMDON ROAD
B27 6LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000167£2,246D84%
82 SHIRLEY ROAD
B27 7NA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000173£1,445E83%
16 WESTFIELD ROAD
B27 7TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£423,500188£2,253D81%
26 FLINT GREEN ROAD
B27 6QA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£450,000200£2,250D78%
1 CENTRAL GROVE
B27 7BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,000102£2,696D77%
108 ARDEN ROAD
B27 6AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£381,000164£2,323D76%
38 MALVERN ROAD
B27 6EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£392,000146£2,685D75%
25 BROAD ROAD
B27 7UX · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£392,500200£1,963E75%
84 OLTON BOULEVARD EAST
B27 7NG · Detached
Mar 2025£507,500183£2,773D74%
8 VICTORIA ROAD
B27 7YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£485,000154£3,149D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address