HouseValuation
Home·B26·Valuation

234, CRANES PARK ROAD, B26 3SU

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£297,600

Median £3,200/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £285,000£322,000
Estimated value: £297,600Last sold (Mar 2015): £135,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near B26 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 DEEPDALE AVENUE
B26 3EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000100£3,200D87%
22 SHELDONFIELD ROAD
B26 3RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00084£3,095D87%
11 EDENDALE ROAD
B26 3AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00090£2,389D87%
3 GOLDTHORNE AVENUE
B26 3JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00085£3,353D87%
94 OLORENSHAW ROAD
B26 3ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00091£3,516D87%
34 FALLINDALE ROAD
B26 3YP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00088£2,500D86%
9 RECTORY PARK ROAD
B26 3LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00091£3,242D86%
60 CRANES PARK ROAD
B26 3SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£322,00091£3,538D86%
2493 COVENTRY ROAD
B26 3PX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00081£2,963E85%
6 BINCOMB AVENUE
B26 3AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£226,00089£2,539E85%

Dig deeper into this address