HouseValuation
Home·B26·Valuation

71, OLORENSHAW ROAD, B26 3ND

Semi-detached·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£339,862

Median £3,118/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £300,000£320,000
Estimated value: £339,862Last sold (Jun 2020): £275,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B26 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 DEEPDALE AVENUE
B26 3EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000100£3,200D87%
94 OLORENSHAW ROAD
B26 3ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00091£3,516D87%
8 IVYDALE AVENUE
B26 3SL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00095£3,158D85%
12 SALCOMBE AVENUE
B26 3SQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000111£2,883D85%
31 BEVERLEY GROVE
B26 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00098£3,010C84%
66 ARDEN OAK ROAD
B26 3LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00093£3,118D83%
18 BAYFORD AVENUE
B26 3LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00093£3,280D83%
83 NEW COVENTRY ROAD
B26 3BA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,000104£2,308D82%
19 WARMINGTON ROAD
B26 3SX · Semi-detached
May 2025£278,000107£2,598E82%
22 SHELDONFIELD ROAD
B26 3RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00084£3,095D81%

Dig deeper into this address