HouseValuation
Home·B26·Valuation

150, BRAYS ROAD, B26 2PP

Semi-detached·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£184,600

Median £3,692/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £228,000£255,000
Estimated value: £184,600Last sold (Jan 2016): £120,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B26 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 NORMANTON AVENUE
B26 3RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,00050£4,560D83%
21 KENNEDY CROFT
B26 2NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00058£4,397D83%
50 LARNE ROAD
B26 2NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00065£3,692D81%
21 BENEDON ROAD
B26 2NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00064£3,281D81%
68 ROMFORD CLOSE
B26 3TR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£163,00051£3,196D80%
94 CHARLBURY CRESCENT
B26 2LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00066£3,485D79%
139 ELMAY ROAD
B26 2QU · Terraced
Aug 2025£210,00048£4,375D78%
158 BRAYS ROAD
B26 2PP · Terraced
Jul 2025£240,00059£4,068D78%
47 HORRELL ROAD
B26 2PB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,00062£3,629D78%
121 ELMAY ROAD
B26 2QU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£215,00065£3,308D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address