HouseValuation
Home·B26·Valuation

79, PARTRIDGE ROAD, B26 2DD

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£284,766

Median £3,062/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £285,000£325,000
Estimated value: £284,766Last sold (Jan 2025): £252,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near B26 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 BILTON GRANGE ROAD
B26 2JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00081£3,062D89%
59 JEPHSON DRIVE
B26 2HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£289,95082£3,536D89%
128 DUNCROFT ROAD
B26 2JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00089£3,315D89%
166 GARRETTS GREEN LANE
B26 2SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000102£2,549D88%
29 CRANFIELD GROVE
B26 2LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000101£3,218D88%
34 WELFORD AVENUE
B26 2LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000100£2,850D87%
20 BELLEVUE ROAD
B26 2PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00096£3,125C87%
35 GLENEAGLES ROAD
B26 2HT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00092£1,902D87%
191 HORRELL ROAD
B26 2PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£103,00098£1,051C87%
128 BOYNE ROAD
B26 2QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00098£1,837C87%

Dig deeper into this address