HouseValuation
Home·B26·Valuation

56, AMANDA DRIVE, B26 2DB

Flat·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£121,476

Median £2,292/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £120,000£162,000
Estimated value: £121,476Last sold (Feb 2015): £93,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B26 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 SELBY CLOSE
B26 2AR · Flat
Dec 2025£128,50060£2,142D88%
51 AMANDA DRIVE
B26 2DB · Flat
Dec 2025£80,00061£1,311C85%
26 BILTON GRANGE ROAD
B26 2LB · Flat
Oct 2025£110,00048£2,292C83%
268 CRANES PARK ROAD
B26 3SS · Flat
Feb 2026£97,00053£1,830C82%
60 ROMFORD CLOSE
B26 3TR · Flat
Jan 2026£162,00057£2,842C81%
19 LANGDON WALK
B26 1EL · Flat
Dec 2025£88,50049£1,806C80%
38 CAMPBELLS GREEN
B26 3HB · Flat
Dec 2025£162,00054£3,000C80%
106 CAMPBELLS GREEN
B26 3HB · Flat
Nov 2025£137,00055£2,491C79%
83 SELBY CLOSE
B26 2AP · Flat
Aug 2025£120,00063£1,905D78%
31 ARDEN DRIVE
B26 1QY · Flat
Oct 2025£109,00047£2,319C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address