Estimated value
£212,077
Median £2,987/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,150Median £225,000£266,000
Estimated value: £212,077Last sold (Apr 2025): £154,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near B26 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 AMANDA DRIVE B26 2DB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £158,150 | 73 | £2,166 | C | 89% |
9 AMANDA DRIVE B26 2DB · Terraced | May 2025 | £195,000 | 71 | £2,746 | C | 88% |
57 GARRETTS GREEN LANE B26 2HR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 80 | £3,188 | C | 87% |
25 WELFORD AVENUE B26 2LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £227,000 | 76 | £2,987 | D | 86% |
54 MILSTEAD ROAD B26 2EJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £222,500 | 73 | £3,048 | C | 83% |
62 MANSTON ROAD B26 2TS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 79 | £2,848 | D | 83% |
35 CHARLES EDWARD ROAD B26 1BT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 62 | £2,661 | D | 83% |
5 KENNEDY CROFT B26 2NE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £266,000 | 80 | £3,325 | D | 83% |
40 BROADSTONE ROAD B26 2BN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £196,000 | 66 | £2,970 | C | 83% |