Estimated value
£134,946
Median £2,142/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £140,000£230,000
Estimated value: £134,946Last sold (Dec 2006): £107,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near B26 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 AMANDA DRIVE B26 2DB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 61 | £1,311 | C | 91% |
62 SELBY CLOSE B26 2AR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £128,500 | 60 | £2,142 | D | 88% |
15 SOMERLAND ROAD B26 2ER · Flat | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 69 | £2,029 | C | 87% |
83 SELBY CLOSE B26 2AP · Flat | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 63 | £1,905 | D | 84% |
60 ROMFORD CLOSE B26 3TR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £162,000 | 57 | £2,842 | C | 81% |
73 BANTRY CLOSE B26 3LR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £71,000 | 71 | £1,000 | D | 81% |
64 BANTRY CLOSE B26 3LR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £142,000 | 71 | £2,000 | D | 80% |
38 CAMPBELLS GREEN B26 3HB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £162,000 | 54 | £3,000 | C | 80% |
106 CAMPBELLS GREEN B26 3HB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £137,000 | 55 | £2,491 | C | 79% |