Estimated value
£172,446
Median £2,103/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£27,000Median £175,000£230,000
Estimated value: £172,446Last sold (Mar 2014): £93,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near B25 8BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 GERALDINE ROAD B25 8BE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £193,500 | 92 | £2,103 | D | 90% |
70 GEORGE ROAD B25 8HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 86 | £2,035 | D | 90% |
203 CHURCH ROAD B25 8UR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,500 | 72 | £2,326 | D | 89% |
94 FIELDHOUSE ROAD B25 8SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 89 | £2,584 | D | 88% |
5 GEORGE ROAD B25 8JA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 72 | £1,389 | E | 88% |
287 DEAKINS ROAD B25 8AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 75 | £2,867 | D | 88% |
60 KATHLEEN ROAD B25 8AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £173,500 | 92 | £1,886 | C | 88% |
9 DURLEY ROAD B25 8EE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 93 | £1,237 | D | 86% |
67 MILLHOUSE ROAD B25 8QT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £27,000 | 78 | £346 | D | 85% |