Estimated value
£230,092
Median £2,806/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,590Median £230,000£289,000
Estimated value: £230,092Last sold (Feb 2018): £195,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near B24 0PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1013 TYBURN ROAD B24 0TJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £157,590 | 87 | £1,811 | D | 89% |
41 ELMFIELD AVENUE B24 0QB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 74 | £3,041 | D | 89% |
189 SPRINGTHORPE ROAD B24 0SJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 94 | £2,926 | D | 87% |
101 HANSONS BRIDGE ROAD B24 0PD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 80 | £3,188 | D | 87% |
15 AINSDALE GARDENS B24 0EP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 94 | £2,287 | D | 86% |
30 TIMBERS WAY B24 0QJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £172,000 | 86 | £2,000 | D | 86% |
79 NEWMAN ROAD B24 9AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 93 | £2,022 | D | 85% |
17 CAMPION GARDENS B24 0HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 75 | £3,267 | C | 85% |
1056 CHESTER ROAD B24 0LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £289,000 | 103 | £2,806 | D | 85% |