Estimated value
£277,836
Median £2,028/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £250,000£450,000
Estimated value: £277,836Last sold (Nov 2022): £299,900
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 22 points.
Sales near B23 7SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
225 GEORGE ROAD B23 7SD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 119 | £2,101 | D | 91% |
15 KINGS ROAD B23 7JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 117 | £2,137 | D | 89% |
357 GEORGE ROAD B23 7RY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £211,000 | 123 | £1,715 | D | 86% |
11 ENDMOOR GROVE B23 5DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 143 | £1,259 | D | 85% |
60 KINGS ROAD B23 7JS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £218,000 | 111 | £1,964 | D | 85% |
55 MERE ROAD B23 7LL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 135 | £3,333 | D | 84% |
357 GEORGE ROAD B23 7RY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £180,000 | 123 | £1,463 | D | 84% |
70 FRANCES ROAD B23 7LE · Terraced | May 2025 | £410,000 | 120 | £3,417 | D | 82% |
307 GEORGE ROAD B23 7RY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 143 | £2,028 | E | 82% |