HouseValuation
Home·B23·Valuation

4, ASH WAY, B23 5DN

Detached·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,768

Median £3,144/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £173,000£262,000
Estimated value: £147,768Last sold (Jul 2022): £290,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near B23 5DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 KESTREL CLOSE
B23 5PF · Detached
Oct 2025£180,00048£3,750C83%
42 TURFPITS LANE
B23 5DP · Detached
Oct 2025£156,00057£2,737D80%
5 STANWELL GROVE
B23 5NP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£173,00054£3,204D79%
145 IVYFIELD ROAD
B23 7HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£80,00052£1,538D78%
122 ABINGDON ROAD
B23 5HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00058£2,414D77%
255 MARSHMONT WAY
B23 5YY · Detached
May 2025£262,00056£4,679D76%
44 KIRKWOOD AVENUE
B23 5QQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£221,00052£4,250D75%
15 COSSINGTON ROAD
B23 5EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£141,00059£2,390D75%
11 CURLEWS CLOSE
B23 5XQ · Flat
Jan 2026£60,00050£1,200C74%
46 GLENDON ROAD
B23 5HG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,50059£3,144D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address