Estimated value
£174,915
Median £1,521/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,000Median £161,250£250,000
Estimated value: £174,915Last sold (Sept 2022): £140,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near B21 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 MONTAGUE ROAD B21 9DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £61,000 | 119 | £513 | D | 92% |
51 ALBERT ROAD B21 9LB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 99 | £1,465 | D | 87% |
14 WHATELEY ROAD B21 9JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 121 | £1,116 | E | 86% |
15 WHATELEY ROAD B21 9JE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £161,250 | 106 | £1,521 | D | 85% |
107 LINWOOD ROAD B21 9JQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 126 | £1,230 | D | 85% |
103 THORNHILL ROAD B21 9BX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £222,500 | 101 | £2,203 | D | 84% |
13 BRUNSWICK ROAD B21 9AQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 96 | £1,146 | D | 83% |
44 REGENT ROAD B21 8AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 127 | £1,969 | D | 82% |
17 WESTBOURNE ROAD B21 8AD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 98 | £2,551 | D | 82% |