Estimated value
£173,259
Median £1,863/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £172,000£235,000
Estimated value: £173,259Last sold (Aug 2017): £85,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near B20 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 DAVEY ROAD B20 3EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 100 | £2,250 | D | 89% |
30 TEWKESBURY ROAD B20 3DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 106 | £2,170 | D | 89% |
10 KENILWORTH ROAD B20 3HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 81 | £2,531 | D | 89% |
140 STONELEIGH ROAD B20 3AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £149,000 | 80 | £1,863 | D | 87% |
9 WENLOCK ROAD B20 3HR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 89 | £1,742 | D | 87% |
44 HUTTON ROAD B20 3RD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £172,000 | 99 | £1,737 | C | 86% |
31 WENLOCK ROAD B20 3HR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £161,307 | 93 | £1,734 | D | 86% |
34 FRIARY ROAD B20 1BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 105 | £1,429 | D | 86% |
22 FRIARY ROAD B20 1BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 94 | £1,702 | D | 85% |