Estimated value
£256,500
Median £2,250/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £235,000£315,000
Estimated value: £256,500Last sold (Nov 2021): £150,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near B20 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 HUTTON ROAD B20 3RD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £172,000 | 99 | £1,737 | C | 89% |
74 DAVEY ROAD B20 3EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 100 | £2,250 | D | 86% |
30 TEWKESBURY ROAD B20 3DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 106 | £2,170 | D | 86% |
23 DAVEY ROAD B20 3DS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £256,000 | 110 | £2,327 | C | 86% |
57 HANDSWORTH WOOD ROAD B20 2DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £293,000 | 115 | £2,548 | C | 85% |
82 EARLSBURY GARDENS B20 3AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 139 | £2,158 | C | 85% |
34 FRIARY ROAD B20 1BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 105 | £1,429 | D | 83% |
98 MILLFIELD ROAD B20 1EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 97 | £3,247 | C | 82% |
48 THE BROADWAY B20 3EA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 104 | £2,260 | D | 81% |