Estimated value
£267,592
Median £2,158/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£42,500Median £225,000£300,000
Estimated value: £267,592Last sold (Dec 2009): £82,600
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 17 points.
Sales near B20 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 TEWKESBURY ROAD B20 3DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 106 | £2,170 | D | 89% |
82 EARLSBURY GARDENS B20 3AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 139 | £2,158 | C | 88% |
74 DAVEY ROAD B20 3EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 100 | £2,250 | D | 84% |
23 DAVEY ROAD B20 3DS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £256,000 | 110 | £2,327 | C | 83% |
57 HANDSWORTH WOOD ROAD B20 2DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £293,000 | 115 | £2,548 | C | 82% |
11 GROSVENOR ROAD B20 3NW · Terraced | May 2025 | £225,000 | 113 | £1,991 | D | 82% |
142 NORMANDY ROAD B20 3BB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 121 | £1,488 | E | 82% |
9 WENLOCK ROAD B20 3HR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 89 | £1,742 | D | 81% |
3 GROSVENOR AVENUE B20 3NR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £42,500 | 108 | £394 | D | 81% |