HouseValuation
Home·B20·Valuation

201, WOOD LANE, B20 2AA

Detached·153·EPC D
Estimated value
£494,955

Median £3,235/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £430,000£650,000
Estimated value: £494,955Last sold (Sept 2005): £249,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B20 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 HAMSTEAD HALL AVENUE
B20 1JU · Detached
Dec 2025£495,000153£3,235D83%
50 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
B20 2PQ · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000126£3,413D81%
118 WEST AVENUE
B20 2LY · Detached
Feb 2025£390,000173£2,254D80%
34 ENDWOOD COURT ROAD
B20 2RY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,000160£2,031D78%
22 HINSTOCK ROAD
B20 2EU · Detached
Oct 2024£480,000134£3,582D77%
34 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
B20 2PQ · Detached
Oct 2024£399,950134£2,985D77%
6 THE SLIEVE
B20 2NR · Detached
Aug 2024£650,000172£3,779D76%
6 THE SLIEVE
B20 2NR · Detached
Aug 2024£650,000172£3,779D76%
10 ENDWOOD COURT ROAD
B20 2RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,000159£1,824E75%
41 ROMILLY AVENUE
B20 2AT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000115£2,391D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address