Estimated value
£142,668
Median £2,642/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £158,320£220,000
Estimated value: £142,668Last sold (Apr 2012): £105,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near B18 7JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 LANSDOWNE STREET B18 7EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 64 | £2,500 | C | 83% |
87 BROOKFIELD ROAD B18 7JA · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £180,000 | 60 | £3,000 | D | 83% |
6 BERNARD PLACE B18 7JQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £158,320 | 59 | £2,683 | C | 82% |
30 SPRING GROVE GARDENS B18 5DQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 53 | £2,642 | C | 82% |
81 BROOKFIELD ROAD B18 7JA · Terraced | Jun 2024 | £190,000 | 54 | £3,519 | C | 82% |
165 JAMES TURNER STREET B18 4NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 62 | £2,339 | D | 80% |
31 CRABTREE ROAD B18 7HR · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £220,000 | 62 | £3,548 | C | 79% |
42 EVA ROAD B18 4NQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 59 | £2,458 | C | 79% |
82 WILLES ROAD B18 4PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 62 | £2,339 | D | 79% |