Estimated value
£185,345
Median £1,951/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £157,000£245,000
Estimated value: £185,345Last sold (Oct 2008): £120,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near B18 4EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 BRYANT STREET B18 4BH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £146,000 | 91 | £1,604 | D | 78% |
48 BRYANT STREET B18 4BH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 81 | £1,951 | D | 78% |
58 BELLEFIELD ROAD B18 4EP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £149,000 | 97 | £1,536 | D | 78% |
128 SOUTH ROAD B18 5LD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £157,000 | 96 | £1,635 | D | 75% |
40 ALL SAINTS ROAD B18 5QG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 78 | £3,141 | D | 74% |
20 BELLEFIELD ROAD B18 4EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £162,500 | 69 | £2,355 | C | 74% |
219 PARK ROAD B18 5JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £208,000 | 101 | £2,059 | D | 73% |
8 ENDERBY GROVE B18 4EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £99,000 | 70 | £1,414 | D | 73% |
121 BACCHUS ROAD B18 4QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,820 | 80 | £1,598 | D | 72% |