HouseValuation
Home·B17·Valuation

89, STATION ROAD, B17 9LR

Terraced·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£548,520

Median £3,918/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £522,000£713,200
Estimated value: £548,520Last sold (Nov 2015): £375,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B17 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 STATION ROAD
B17 9LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£490,000149£3,289D94%
32 LONSDALE ROAD
B17 9RA · Terraced
Dec 2025£713,200156£4,572D88%
37 CARLESS AVENUE
B17 9BN · Terraced
Jan 2026£625,000122£5,123C86%
63 STATION ROAD
B17 9LP · Terraced
Aug 2025£450,000128£3,516D84%
24 HAMPTON COURT ROAD
B17 9AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,000113£1,991D84%
24 HAMPTON COURT ROAD
B17 9AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000113£1,681D84%
37 LONSDALE ROAD
B17 9QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£525,000134£3,918E84%
35 MOOR POOL AVENUE
B17 9HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000138£4,275D84%
39 CLARENCE ROAD
B17 9LA · Terraced
Jun 2025£450,000150£3,000D83%
11 GROSVENOR ROAD
B17 9AL · Terraced
Jun 2025£522,000126£4,143D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address