HouseValuation
Home·B17·Valuation

97, WEYMOOR ROAD, B17 0RT

Semi-detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£462,042

Median £3,667/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £378,530£590,000
Estimated value: £462,042Last sold (Jul 2025): £436,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B17 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
118 OSMASTON ROAD
B17 0TN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000111£3,333D85%
20 OSMASTON ROAD
B17 0TL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£455,000119£3,824C84%
121 WEYMOOR ROAD
B17 0RT · Detached
Jul 2025£345,000122£2,828C83%
193 QUINTON ROAD
B17 0RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,000143£2,378D83%
47 OSMASTON ROAD
B17 0TJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£427,000129£3,310C83%
50 OSMASTON ROAD
B17 0TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000106£3,396C82%
35 MOOR POOL AVENUE
B17 9HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000138£4,275D82%
40 OSMASTON ROAD
B17 0TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£378,53092£4,114D81%
47 DERRY CLOSE
B17 0TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00090£3,667C81%
20 CARDINAL CLOSE
B17 8EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£490,000120£4,083C81%

Dig deeper into this address