Estimated value
£276,850
Median £3,955/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £282,000£362,000
Estimated value: £276,850Last sold (Apr 2008): £147,850
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near B17 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
103 QUINTON ROAD B17 0PY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £218,000 | 73 | £2,986 | C | 91% |
42 SOUTH STREET B17 0DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 75 | £4,667 | D | 89% |
60 POOLE CRESCENT B17 0PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 77 | £2,532 | D | 86% |
58 BANTOCK WAY B17 0LX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 79 | £3,228 | C | 86% |
57 NORTHFIELD ROAD B17 0ST · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £282,000 | 68 | £4,147 | C | 85% |
27 SERPENTINE ROAD B17 9RD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £362,000 | 73 | £4,959 | C | 84% |
83 HARTLEDON ROAD B17 0AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 78 | £3,974 | E | 84% |
102 VICTORIA ROAD B17 0AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £308,500 | 78 | £3,955 | D | 84% |
40 LEAHURST CRESCENT B17 0LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 81 | £3,086 | C | 83% |