Estimated value
£209,745
Median £3,555/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £227,000£275,000
Estimated value: £209,745Last sold (Oct 2021): £170,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near B16 9EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE LIMES (8) DAISY ROAD B16 9ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 64 | £3,438 | D | 88% |
5 THE GROVE B16 9EB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £184,000 | 75 | £2,453 | D | 86% |
14 WYNDHAM ROAD B16 9RJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £227,000 | 60 | £3,783 | C | 83% |
62 BREWERS SQUARE B16 0PN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 56 | £4,911 | C | 83% |
34 PARKER STREET B16 9AG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £227,500 | 64 | £3,555 | C | 81% |
40 OSLER STREET B16 9EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 63 | £3,770 | C | 81% |
8 WYNDHAM ROAD B16 9RJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £234,500 | 63 | £3,722 | C | 78% |
THE LIMES (4) DAISY ROAD B16 9ED · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £205,000 | 64 | £3,203 | D | 77% |
4 COPLOW COTTAGES B16 0DG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £153,000 | 61 | £2,508 | D | 77% |