Estimated value
£388,493
Median £2,413/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £400,000£535,000
Estimated value: £388,493Last sold (Feb 2004): £218,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near B16 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 RESERVOIR RETREAT B16 9EH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £386,000 | 160 | £2,413 | C | 85% |
67 CARLYLE ROAD B16 9BH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 200 | £2,400 | D | 81% |
36 VERNON ROAD B16 9SH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £535,000 | 176 | £3,040 | C | 81% |
72 CITY ROAD B16 0HG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 179 | £1,508 | D | 80% |
114 STANMORE ROAD B16 0SX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 133 | £3,459 | D | 79% |
49 HALLEWELL ROAD B16 0LP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 140 | £2,179 | E | 77% |
215 ROTTON PARK ROAD B16 0LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 152 | £2,237 | E | 76% |
57 ROEBUCK ROAD B16 0QG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £417,000 | 165 | £2,527 | C | 76% |