HouseValuation
Home·B16·Valuation

23, MARINER AVENUE, B16 9DF

Detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£244,465

Median £3,761/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £237,500£315,000
Estimated value: £244,465Last sold (Mar 2022): £285,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B16 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MARINER AVENUE
B16 9DF · Other
Nov 2025£190,00056£3,393D81%
40 OSLER STREET
B16 9EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,50063£3,770C81%
18 OSLER STREET
B16 9EU · Detached
Jul 2025£237,50072£3,299C80%
17 MARINER AVENUE
B16 9DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£287,00067£4,284D78%
THE LIMES (8) DAISY ROAD
B16 9ED · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00064£3,438D76%
GRIFFIN HOUSE, 231 (FLAT 5) HAGLEY ROAD
B16 9RR · Flat
Nov 2025£120,00073£1,644D75%
50 STANMORE ROAD
B16 9TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00082£3,841C75%
50 STANMORE ROAD
B16 9TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00082£3,841C75%
12 OSLER STREET
B16 9EU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£267,00071£3,761C74%
33 CAWDOR CRESCENT
B16 8XN · Flat
Jan 2026£167,50073£2,295D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address