Estimated value
£289,506
Median £2,373/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £280,000£450,000
Estimated value: £289,506Last sold (Sept 2024): £172,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near B16 9DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 DAISY ROAD B16 9DZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £271,000 | 109 | £2,486 | D | 86% |
3 RESERVOIR RETREAT B16 9EH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 118 | £2,373 | E | 85% |
16 DAISY ROAD B16 9DZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £232,000 | 100 | £2,320 | E | 85% |
69 DUCHESS ROAD B16 8JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 108 | £2,407 | D | 82% |
2 HAROLD ROAD B16 9DA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 101 | £2,030 | D | 82% |
9 ELDON ROAD B16 9DP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 105 | £2,000 | D | 81% |
215 ROTTON PARK ROAD B16 0LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 152 | £2,237 | E | 79% |
32 LINK ROAD B16 0EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 156 | £1,987 | E | 78% |
29 SOUTH LOOP SQUARE B16 0AQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 138 | £3,261 | C | 78% |