HouseValuation
Home·B15·Valuation

1, HERMITAGE ROAD, B15 3UP

Detached·422·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,876,212

Median £4,446/m² in your area × 422 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£867,500Median £1,725,000£2,300,000
Estimated value: £1,876,212Last sold (Nov 2025): £1,285,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B15 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 ARTHUR ROAD
B15 2UW · Detached
Jan 2026£1,645,000370£4,446D85%
5 WOODBOURNE ROAD
B15 3QJ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,165,000330£3,530D80%
85 HARBORNE ROAD
B15 3HG · Detached
Jul 2025£1,635,000329£4,970E75%
3 HEATON DRIVE
B15 3LW · Detached
Oct 2025£867,500241£3,600D74%
10 MALCOLMSON CLOSE
B15 3LS · Detached
Aug 2025£1,267,500305£4,156B73%
55 WELLINGTON ROAD
B15 2ER · Detached
Oct 2024£2,300,000415£5,542D72%
56 WELLINGTON ROAD
B15 2ER · Detached
Oct 2024£2,050,000435£4,713D72%
82 FARQUHAR ROAD
B15 2QJ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,845,000498£3,705E72%
52 WESTFIELD ROAD
B15 3QQ · Detached
Dec 2023£1,725,000398£4,334E70%
38 CARPENTER ROAD
B15 2JJ · Detached
Apr 2024£1,775,000387£4,587D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address