Estimated value
£395,658
Median £3,879/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,500Median £365,000£560,000
Estimated value: £395,658Last sold (Jun 2024): £340,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near B15 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 SUMMER ROAD B15 2BP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 87 | £4,023 | C | 85% |
10 SPRINGMEADOW ROAD B15 2GA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £162,000 | 110 | £1,473 | C | 80% |
18 LANGLEY WALK B15 2EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 75 | £4,867 | C | 80% |
29 BERROW DRIVE B15 3UA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 89 | £3,820 | D | 79% |
57 ESTRIA ROAD B15 2LG · Terraced | May 2025 | £445,000 | 91 | £4,890 | D | 79% |
222 HARBORNE ROAD B15 3LD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £560,000 | 101 | £5,545 | C | 78% |
15 MOSS HOUSE CLOSE B15 1HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £94,500 | 79 | £1,196 | C | 78% |
16 CAMBRIDGE CRESCENT B15 2JD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £258,000 | 103 | £2,505 | D | 78% |
10 GILCHRIST DRIVE B15 3NG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 116 | £3,879 | D | 77% |