HouseValuation
Home·B15·Valuation

12, LONGLEAT AVENUE, B15 2DF

Terraced·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£482,760

Median £4,023/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £450,000£585,000
Estimated value: £482,760Last sold (Jun 2025): £390,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near B15 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 LONGLEAT AVENUE
B15 2DF · Terraced
Jun 2024£340,000102£3,333C81%
10 SPRINGMEADOW ROAD
B15 2GA · Terraced
Mar 2025£162,000110£1,473C80%
26 SUMMER ROAD
B15 2BP · Terraced
Aug 2025£350,00087£4,023C79%
HIGHFIELD MEWS, 5D (2) HIGHFIELD ROAD
B15 3EG · Terraced
Jul 2025£565,000133£4,248C78%
224 HARBORNE ROAD
B15 3LD · Terraced
Jul 2025£577,000118£4,890C78%
16 CAMBRIDGE CRESCENT
B15 2JD · Terraced
Mar 2025£258,000103£2,505D78%
10 GILCHRIST DRIVE
B15 3NG · Terraced
Sept 2025£450,000116£3,879D77%
10 GILCHRIST DRIVE
B15 3NG · Terraced
Sept 2025£450,000116£3,879D77%
11 PARKFIELD CLOSE
B15 2NP · Detached
Mar 2026£585,000117£5,000D76%
18 LANGLEY WALK
B15 2EN · Terraced
Oct 2025£365,00075£4,867C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address