Estimated value
£392,568
Median £2,974/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £345,000£450,000
Estimated value: £392,568Last sold (Feb 2017): £310,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near B14 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 INSTITUTE ROAD B14 7EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 121 | £2,851 | E | 90% |
54 GRANGE ROAD B14 7RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 119 | £2,983 | E | 88% |
55 STATION ROAD B14 7SS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 138 | £3,261 | C | 85% |
30 GRANGE ROAD B14 7RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 129 | £2,674 | D | 85% |
9 AVENUE ROAD B14 7TH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £278,000 | 114 | £2,439 | E | 84% |
51 INSTITUTE ROAD B14 7EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 121 | £2,603 | D | 83% |
242 GRANGE ROAD B14 7RT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 144 | £1,875 | D | 83% |
114 INSTITUTE ROAD B14 7EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £317,500 | 105 | £3,024 | D | 82% |
84 SPRINGFIELD ROAD B14 7DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £318,250 | 107 | £2,974 | D | 81% |