Estimated value
£243,528
Median £3,336/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £235,000£410,000
Estimated value: £243,528Last sold (May 2024): £280,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near B14 7AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 COURTWAY AVENUE B14 4PP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 66 | £3,712 | D | 85% |
133 MARSHAM ROAD B14 5HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 77 | £3,182 | D | 85% |
9 CAMFORD GROVE B14 5HB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | D | 85% |
2 MILFORD PLACE B14 7LF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 69 | £1,739 | D | 85% |
15 REGENCY GARDENS B14 4JS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 76 | £2,921 | D | 85% |
52 VALBOURNE ROAD B14 6NE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £233,500 | 70 | £3,336 | D | 85% |
142 GLASTONBURY ROAD B14 4DS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 73 | £3,425 | D | 85% |
4 ALL SAINTS ROAD B14 7LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 75 | £5,467 | D | 84% |
7 KELVERDALE GROVE B14 6QG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £221,000 | 70 | £3,157 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address