HouseValuation
Home·B14·Valuation

116, SLADEPOOL FARM ROAD, B14 5EF

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£246,450

Median £3,286/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,500Median £245,000£265,000
Estimated value: £246,450Last sold (Feb 2022): £208,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B14 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
133 MARSHAM ROAD
B14 5HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00077£3,182D90%
9 CAMFORD GROVE
B14 5HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00067£3,507D90%
87 GLENAVON ROAD
B14 5BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,50068£2,978D89%
3 EDWARD ROAD
B14 5UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00083£3,012D88%
1141 ALCESTER ROAD SOUTH
B14 5TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00082£3,171D87%
1131 ALCESTER ROAD SOUTH
B14 5TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00077£2,922E87%
93 MARSHAM ROAD
B14 5HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00080£3,313D86%
204 SLADEPOOL FARM ROAD
B14 5EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00072£3,611D86%
5 CAMFORD GROVE
B14 5HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00070£3,286D86%
12 COURTWAY AVENUE
B14 4PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00066£3,712D85%

Dig deeper into this address