HouseValuation
Home·B14·Valuation

69, SLADEPOOL FARM ROAD, B14 5EA

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£308,132

Median £3,278/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £265,000£375,000
Estimated value: £308,132Last sold (Jul 2018): £195,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B14 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 EDWARD ROAD
B14 5UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00083£3,012D88%
1141 ALCESTER ROAD SOUTH
B14 5TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00082£3,171D87%
11 BRANDWOOD GROVE
B14 6BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00089£4,213D86%
93 MARSHAM ROAD
B14 5HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00080£3,313D86%
19 EDWARD ROAD
B14 5UA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£318,00097£3,278D86%
16 BRYNSIDE CLOSE
B14 5XB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00087£2,667C86%
48 ALLENS CROFT ROAD
B14 6RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00097£2,629D85%
40 APPIAN CLOSE
B14 6DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00087£3,333D85%
96 MARSHAM ROAD
B14 5HF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,00087£3,046D85%
19 MYRTLE AVENUE
B14 5DU · Detached
Mar 2026£300,00088£3,409D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address