HouseValuation
Home·B13·Valuation

76, GREENHILL ROAD, B13 9SU

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£533,343

Median £3,837/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£352,500Median £491,300£677,000
Estimated value: £533,343Last sold (Mar 2021): £530,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B13 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 WOODSTOCK ROAD
B13 9BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000146£3,425E88%
51 BAGNELL ROAD
B13 0SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£483,500126£3,837D85%
511 BROOK LANE
B13 0BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£452,500150£3,017D84%
10 CHESTERWOOD ROAD
B13 0QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000119£4,370D83%
109 BLENHEIM ROAD
B13 9UA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£491,300122£4,027D83%
1 CADBURY ROAD
B13 9BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,000154£2,435D82%
63 WOODFIELD ROAD
B13 9UL · Detached
Dec 2025£677,000157£4,312D82%
166 WAKE GREEN ROAD
B13 9QD · Detached
Dec 2025£352,500119£2,962D82%
96 BLENHEIM ROAD
B13 9UA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£610,000118£5,169D81%
143 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
B13 9ND · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,000139£2,878C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address