HouseValuation
Home·B13·Valuation

59, GREENHILL ROAD, B13 9SU

Semi-detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£506,484

Median £3,837/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£352,500Median £491,300£610,000
Estimated value: £506,484Last sold (Aug 2015): £370,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near B13 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 WOODSTOCK ROAD
B13 9BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000146£3,425E88%
96 BLENHEIM ROAD
B13 9UA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£610,000118£5,169D87%
51 BAGNELL ROAD
B13 0SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£483,500126£3,837D85%
511 BROOK LANE
B13 0BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£452,500150£3,017D84%
10 CHESTERWOOD ROAD
B13 0QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000119£4,370D83%
109 BLENHEIM ROAD
B13 9UA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£491,300122£4,027D83%
166 WAKE GREEN ROAD
B13 9QD · Detached
Dec 2025£352,500119£2,962D82%
8 BRADNOCK CLOSE
B13 0DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000115£3,348D81%
143 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
B13 9ND · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,000139£2,878C81%
57 ELMFIELD CRESCENT
B13 9TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£500,000125£4,000D80%

Dig deeper into this address