HouseValuation
Home·B13·Valuation

55, GREENHILL ROAD, B13 9SU

Semi-detached·141·EPC E
Estimated value
£482,925

Median £3,425/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,252Median £483,500£677,000
Estimated value: £482,925Last sold (Jun 2013): £350,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near B13 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 WOODSTOCK ROAD
B13 9BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000146£3,425E91%
51 BAGNELL ROAD
B13 0SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£483,500126£3,837D82%
63 SANDFORD ROAD
B13 9DX · Semi-detached
May 2025£415,000137£3,029E82%
511 BROOK LANE
B13 0BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£452,500150£3,017D81%
206 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
B13 9NE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£206,252127£1,624E81%
182 ALCESTER ROAD
B13 8HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000124£2,177E80%
109 BLENHEIM ROAD
B13 9UA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£491,300122£4,027D80%
11 PEACOCK ROAD
B13 0NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000150£4,233E79%
1 CADBURY ROAD
B13 9BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,000154£2,435D79%
63 WOODFIELD ROAD
B13 9UL · Detached
Dec 2025£677,000157£4,312D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address