Estimated value
£222,624
Median £3,092/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £225,000£325,000
Estimated value: £222,624Last sold (Mar 2021): £177,500
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near B13 9LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 TENBY ROAD B13 9LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 66 | £2,652 | D | 86% |
10 WINDERMERE ROAD B13 9JP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £271,000 | 80 | £3,388 | E | 83% |
43 JUTLAND ROAD B13 0TX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 81 | £2,654 | D | 82% |
90 HULLBROOK ROAD B13 0LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 76 | £3,092 | D | 82% |
150 CHINN BROOK ROAD B13 0LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | D | 82% |
145 CHINN BROOK ROAD B13 0LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | D | 82% |
33 GREENSTEAD ROAD B13 9NG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £205,000 | 67 | £3,060 | F | 79% |
399 BROOK LANE B13 0DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 71 | £3,169 | C | 79% |
382 MOOR GREEN LANE B13 8QP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,200 | 71 | £3,735 | C | 79% |