Estimated value
£529,368
Median £3,288/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £483,000£688,500
Estimated value: £529,368Last sold (Mar 2013): £150,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near B13 9LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CADBURY ROAD B13 9BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 154 | £2,435 | D | 88% |
4 GREENHILL ROAD B13 9SR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 190 | £3,263 | D | 85% |
45 CLARENCE ROAD B13 9SZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £688,500 | 198 | £3,477 | D | 84% |
59 WOODSTOCK ROAD B13 9BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 168 | £2,381 | F | 83% |
42 WOODSTOCK ROAD B13 9BE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 146 | £3,425 | E | 82% |
8 LABURNUM GROVE B13 8EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 146 | £3,288 | D | 82% |
17 PENSHAW GROVE B13 9NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 204 | £1,127 | C | 81% |
68 BLENHEIM ROAD B13 9TZ · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £668,140 | 171 | £3,907 | D | 80% |
18 LEIGHTON ROAD B13 8HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 117 | £3,077 | D | 79% |