HouseValuation
Home·B13·Valuation

42, WOODSTOCK ROAD, B13 9BE

Semi-detached·146·EPC E
Estimated value
£560,202

Median £3,837/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,252Median £550,000£749,210
Estimated value: £560,202Last sold (Mar 2026): £500,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B13 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 BAGNELL ROAD
B13 0SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£483,500126£3,837D82%
63 SANDFORD ROAD
B13 9DX · Semi-detached
May 2025£415,000137£3,029E82%
511 BROOK LANE
B13 0BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£452,500150£3,017D81%
206 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
B13 9NE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£206,252127£1,624E81%
104 GREEN ROAD
B13 9XE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000188£2,926D80%
80 COTTON LANE
B13 9SE · Detached
Jan 2026£749,210167£4,486D80%
11 PEACOCK ROAD
B13 0NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000150£4,233E79%
1 CADBURY ROAD
B13 9BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,000154£2,435D79%
63 WOODFIELD ROAD
B13 9UL · Detached
Dec 2025£677,000157£4,312D79%
65 BLENHEIM ROAD
B13 9TZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£734,000161£4,559E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address