HouseValuation
Home·B11·Valuation

116, ALLCROFT ROAD, B11 3ED

Semi-detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£269,053

Median £2,381/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£191,000Median £280,000£323,750
Estimated value: £269,053Last sold (Sept 2000): £58,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B11 3ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 TYSELEY LANE
B11 3PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£242,000102£2,373D86%
120 ALLCROFT ROAD
B11 3ED · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00084£2,381D85%
76 BROMYARD ROAD
B11 3BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000126£2,222D84%
39 BLACKFORD ROAD
B11 3SH · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00097£2,268D83%
71 LEOMINSTER ROAD
B11 3BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00090£3,500D82%
29 RUNNYMEDE ROAD
B11 3BN · Semi-detached
May 2025£312,000113£2,761D82%
50 EVELYN ROAD
B11 3JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£191,000101£1,891D81%
51 MAYFIELD ROAD
B11 3PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£323,750109£2,970C81%
73 LEOMINSTER ROAD
B11 3BH · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£290,000104£2,788D81%
21 CLARENCE ROAD
B11 3LD · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,000114£1,886D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address