HouseValuation
Home·B11·Valuation

192, BROMYARD ROAD, B11 3BB

Terraced·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£206,388

Median £2,268/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £197,000£220,000
Estimated value: £206,388Last sold (Sept 2006): £125,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B11 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
121 SOLIHULL ROAD
B11 3AE · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00089£1,966E89%
2 BLUNDELL ROAD
B11 3NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00084£1,429D88%
63 FORMANS ROAD
B11 3AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00086£2,326D87%
39 BLACKFORD ROAD
B11 3SH · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00097£2,268D86%
112 BOSCOMBE ROAD
B11 3RJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£76,00079£962D86%
34 HAVELOCK ROAD
B11 3RG · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00091£2,253D86%
206 KNOWLE ROAD
B11 3AN · Terraced
Sept 2025£195,00083£2,349E85%
4 BROMYARD ROAD
B11 3BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,00086£2,384D85%
50 EVELYN ROAD
B11 3JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£191,000101£1,891D84%
43 HAVELOCK ROAD
B11 3RQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£197,00079£2,494D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address