HouseValuation
Home·B11·Valuation

28, DOROTHY ROAD, B11 2ED

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£286,856

Median £3,118/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,200Median £265,000£334,000
Estimated value: £286,856Last sold (Dec 1996): £37,200

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B11 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 HANGLETON DRIVE
B11 2QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00086£3,256D86%
43 HANGLETON DRIVE
B11 2QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£334,00091£3,670D86%
52 DOROTHY ROAD
B11 2ED · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£199,00071£2,803D85%
26 DOROTHY ROAD
B11 2ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£111,20088£1,264D84%
26 DOROTHY ROAD
B11 2ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£278,00088£3,159D84%
71 LEOMINSTER ROAD
B11 3BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00090£3,500D83%
34 BLYTHSWOOD ROAD
B11 2BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£201,00081£2,481D83%
51 TYSELEY LANE
B11 3PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£242,000102£2,373D81%
118 TETLEY ROAD
B11 3BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00085£3,118D81%
25 DOROTHY ROAD
B11 2ED · Semi-detached
May 2024£185,00081£2,284D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address