Estimated value
£271,296
Median £1,884/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,154Median £250,000£300,000
Estimated value: £271,296Last sold (Mar 2018): £140,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near B10 9PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
105 FLOYER ROAD B10 9PZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 124 | £2,016 | E | 84% |
237 MANSEL ROAD B10 9NW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 161 | £1,832 | D | 82% |
108 FLOYER ROAD B10 9PX · Terraced | May 2025 | £220,000 | 139 | £1,583 | E | 82% |
243 MONICA ROAD B10 9BP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 146 | £1,884 | E | 81% |
99 KENELM ROAD B10 9AE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £146,154 | 104 | £1,405 | E | 78% |
361 ST BENEDICTS ROAD B10 9ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £221,000 | 99 | £2,232 | E | 78% |
19 HUGH ROAD B10 9AL · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £270,000 | 147 | £1,837 | E | 78% |
34 AUBREY ROAD B10 9DG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 148 | £2,027 | C | 78% |
67 HEATHER ROAD B10 9TE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £235,000 | 120 | £1,958 | E | 77% |