HouseValuation
Home·B10·Valuation

62, AUBREY ROAD, B10 9DF

Terraced·149·EPC G
Estimated value
£291,742

Median £1,958/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £260,000£300,000
Estimated value: £291,742Last sold (Jul 2004): £215,000

A
Now: 11/100 (G)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 11/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 64 points.

Sales near B10 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
237 MANSEL ROAD
B10 9NW · Terraced
Sept 2025£295,000161£1,832D76%
108 FLOYER ROAD
B10 9PX · Terraced
May 2025£220,000139£1,583E76%
243 MONICA ROAD
B10 9BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000146£1,884E75%
34 AUBREY ROAD
B10 9DG · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,000148£2,027C75%
15 SWANAGE ROAD
B10 9ER · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,000115£1,870C73%
361 ST BENEDICTS ROAD
B10 9ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£221,00099£2,232E72%
105 FLOYER ROAD
B10 9PZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£250,000124£2,016E72%
19 HUGH ROAD
B10 9AL · Terraced
Dec 2024£270,000147£1,837E72%
67 HEATHER ROAD
B10 9TE · Terraced
Jul 2025£235,000120£1,958E71%
112 KENELM ROAD
B10 9AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000130£2,000C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address