Estimated value
£217,338
Median £1,958/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,154Median £221,000£300,000
Estimated value: £217,338Last sold (Jan 2021): £150,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near B10 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
361 ST BENEDICTS ROAD B10 9ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £221,000 | 99 | £2,232 | E | 90% |
100 ST BENEDICTS ROAD B10 9DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 98 | £2,347 | D | 86% |
261 ST BENEDICTS ROAD B10 9NE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 97 | £1,546 | E | 85% |
99 KENELM ROAD B10 9AE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £146,154 | 104 | £1,405 | E | 84% |
284 HEATHER ROAD B10 9BB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 99 | £3,030 | C | 84% |
105 FLOYER ROAD B10 9PZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 124 | £2,016 | E | 84% |
67 HEATHER ROAD B10 9TE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £235,000 | 120 | £1,958 | E | 83% |
207 ST BENEDICTS ROAD B10 9NE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £180,000 | 110 | £1,636 | E | 82% |
15 SWANAGE ROAD B10 9ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 115 | £1,870 | C | 82% |