Estimated value
£578,646
Median £6,222/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £490,000£785,000
Estimated value: £578,646Last sold (Sept 2023): £448,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near AL9 7PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 GREVILLE CLOSE AL9 7ED · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 90 | £3,111 | C | 84% |
20 SOMERS ROAD AL9 7PX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 92 | £6,304 | C | 82% |
7 POTTERELLS AL9 7SL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 79 | £6,203 | D | 81% |
11 PUTTOCKS DRIVE AL9 7LW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £409,500 | 75 | £5,460 | C | 81% |
47 THE RYDE AL9 5DQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £785,000 | 102 | £7,696 | C | 80% |
79 BLUEBRIDGE ROAD AL9 7UW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £770,000 | 93 | £8,280 | D | 80% |
60 SOMERS ROAD AL9 7PY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £560,000 | 90 | £6,222 | D | 79% |
38 POOLEYS LANE AL9 7LF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 81 | £5,988 | C | 79% |
74 PARK MEADOW AL9 5HB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £461,000 | 85 | £5,424 | C | 79% |