Estimated value
£305,116
Median £4,487/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,000Median £285,000£600,000
Estimated value: £305,116Last sold (Jan 2012): £215,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near AL4 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RYECROFT COURT (7) HATFIELD ROAD AL4 0SW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 69 | £4,710 | C | 88% |
54 OFFAS WAY AL4 8PD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 78 | £4,487 | D | 83% |
56 HARVEST COURT AL4 9QY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £222,500 | 64 | £3,477 | D | 82% |
93 HUGHENDEN ROAD AL4 9QN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £131,000 | 88 | £1,489 | C | 79% |
59 HARVEST COURT AL4 9QY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 68 | £4,191 | C | 79% |
10 CAIRNS CLOSE AL4 0EB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 78 | £7,692 | C | 78% |
71 HARVEST COURT AL4 9QY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 64 | £4,688 | D | 78% |
55 HARVEST COURT AL4 9QY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £273,000 | 60 | £4,550 | D | 78% |
35 FOUR LIMES AL4 8JN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £174,950 | 50 | £3,499 | C | 78% |