Estimated value
£244,588
Median £5,204/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £255,000£340,000
Estimated value: £244,588Last sold (Dec 2004): £128,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near AL2 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BROADLAKE CLOSE AL2 1NS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 46 | £3,913 | D | 85% |
4 WOODLANDS AL2 2AD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 44 | £7,727 | C | 82% |
11 BROADLAKE CLOSE AL2 1NS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £195,500 | 46 | £4,250 | C | 82% |
2 SYCAMORE DRIVE AL2 2PJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 56 | £5,893 | D | 82% |
40 LAKESIDE PLACE AL2 1PZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £212,000 | 45 | £4,711 | D | 80% |
29 BROADLAKE CLOSE AL2 1NS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 46 | £4,457 | C | 80% |
10 ESKDALE AL2 1TJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 49 | £5,204 | C | 80% |
9 MEADOW CLOSE AL2 1RQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £333,000 | 54 | £6,167 | D | 79% |
7 BROADLAKE CLOSE AL2 1NS · Flat | Aug 2025 | £198,000 | 46 | £4,304 | D | 79% |