Estimated value
£543,120
Median £6,789/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£393,150Median £516,000£625,000
Estimated value: £543,120Last sold (Sept 2023): £675,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near AL2 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 RINGWAY ROAD AL2 2RB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 69 | £7,246 | D | 89% |
142 HIGH STREET AL2 1QQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £393,150 | 77 | £5,106 | D | 85% |
35 MAYFLOWER ROAD AL2 2QP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £516,000 | 76 | £6,789 | D | 84% |
8A HAZEL ROAD AL2 2AJ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £625,000 | 75 | £8,333 | D | 84% |
1 RADLETT ROAD AL2 2JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 80 | £5,438 | D | 83% |
51 MOUNT DRIVE AL2 2NP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £567,260 | 99 | £5,730 | D | 83% |
4A HAZEL ROAD AL2 2AJ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £514,000 | 74 | £6,946 | D | 83% |
19 CLAREMONT AL2 3LT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 83 | £6,747 | D | 82% |
30 SPOONERS DRIVE AL2 2HL · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £620,000 | 88 | £7,045 | D | 82% |