Estimated value
£229,184
Median £3,581/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £250,000£360,000
Estimated value: £229,184Last sold (May 2014): £134,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near YO8 9XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 FAIRWAY YO8 9AF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 72 | £3,750 | D | 91% |
22 HEATHER CLOSE YO8 9XP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £207,000 | 69 | £3,000 | D | 90% |
2 GREEN ACRES CLOSE YO8 9HA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £242,000 | 56 | £4,321 | D | 89% |
10 SYCAMORE ROAD YO8 5XB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 67 | £3,433 | D | 86% |
21 BASSETT CLOSE YO8 9XG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 72 | £3,472 | C | 82% |
4 MOAT WAY YO8 9RB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 78 | £3,205 | D | 82% |
21 ST MARYS WALK YO8 9GH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 61 | £3,525 | C | 82% |
38 ORCHARD WAY YO8 9NE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 74 | £3,581 | C | 81% |
31 ACORN CLOSE YO8 5UT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 72 | £3,611 | C | 81% |